01 09 10

Wednesday, November 1, 2017

Bella Skill Builder with Fat Quarter Shop - Quilt Top Time


Happy November 1st! I can't believe we have reached the end of the Bella Skill Builder Quilt Along with Fat Quarter Shop! This month we are assembling our blocks into the completed quilt top....which I love!

It is so fun to see how the blocks come together to form the quilt top! I also love that you don't notice my missing points or that I flipped two of the blocks...it just personalizes my quilt ;) 

Ready to assemble your quilt top.







Moda Bella Solids available at Fat Quarter ShopFabrics I chose:

American Blue 9900-174
Berrylicious 9900-214
Boysenberry 9900-217
Cameo 9900-298
Caribbean 9900-86
Melon 9900-295
Mint 9900-133
Rose 9900-62
Ruby Ice 9900-169
Spray 9900-263
Terrain Cactus 9900-175


I'm so glad that I have sewn along with Fat Quarter Shop for the past 10 months to create my quilt. I love that I learned a new quilting skill or technique each month! I can't wait to see everyone's finished quilts! Thank you so much Fat Quarter Shop!

Follow me on Instagram @mellierc for more sewing fun!

Have fun sewing your quilts!!!

Melanie

Fat Quarter Shop Daily Flash Sale

This post contains affiliate links, which means I receive a percentage of the sale if you make a purchase at Fat Quarter Shop using this link (your purchase price is the same). Thank you so much!

1 comment:

  1. This is GORGEOUS! I love the colors you picked and how you put them together in the final layout! Bravo!

    ReplyDelete

Thank you for leaving a comment. I love to read them!